8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2

Modify Date: 2026-09-15 18:04:27

8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 Structure
8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 structure
Common Name 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2
CAS Number 67034-88-2 Molecular Weight 166.21700
Density N/A Boiling Point N/A
Molecular Formula C10H14O2 Melting Point N/A
MSDS N/A Flash Point N/A

 Names

This table lists Chinese names, IUPAC names and various aliases of this chemical substance.

Name 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2
Synonym More Synonyms

 Chemical & Physical Properties

This table shows physicochemical parameters including melting point, boiling point, density, solubility and optical rotation. Missing data is marked as N/A.

Molecular Formula C10H14O2
Molecular Weight 166.21700
Exact Mass 166.09900
PSA 37.30000
LogP 1.43670

 Precursor & DownStream

This table lists upstream starting materials and downstream derivative products related to this chemical.

Precursor  0

DownStream  1

 Synonyms

This table collects all English aliases, systematic names and CAS‑related synonyms of the compound.

8α-Hydroxy-4,4a,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-2(3H)-naphtalenon

 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 | FAQ

This section contains frequently‑asked‑questions about this compound, including basic parameters, properties, storage conditions and corresponding answers.

Q: What are the downstream products of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: Related downstream products(CAS) of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2: 1196-55-0.
Q: What is the Chinese name of 67034-88-2?
A: Chinese name of 67034-88-2 is 67034-88-2.
Q: What is the molecular formula of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: Molecular formula of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 is C10H14O2.
Q: What English synonyms does 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 have?
A: English synonyms of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2: 8α-Hydroxy-4,4a,5,6,7,8-hexahydro-2(3H)-naphtalenon.
Q: What is the English name of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: The English name of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 is 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2.
Q: What is the CAS number of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: CAS number of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 is 67034-88-2.
Q: What is the LogP of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: LogP of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 is 1.43670.
Q: What is the polar surface area (PSA) of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: Polar surface area (PSA) of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 is 37.30000.
Q: What is the molecular weight of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2?
A: Molecular weight of 8α-hydroxy-Δ1(9)-octalone-2 is 166.21700.
The content on this webpage is sourced from various professional data sources. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the content, please feel free to contact service1@chemsrc.com.